Skip to main content
Menu

Fellows

OKA+ Fellows are Oklahoma teachers and teaching artists.

They are the facilitators for on-site professional development to network schools throughout the year and they conduct training in summer summits and conferences. OKA+ Fellows are the heart of our work!

Student sculpture artwork

List of Fellows

Staci Baker
Staci Baker
Principal
Brooke Barrett
Brooke Barrett
Elementary Education
Randy Birr
Randy Birr
Elementary Education
Kristin Campbell
Kristin Campbell
K-12 Educator
Sarah Caputo
Sarah Caputo
Arts & Multimedia Coordinator
Kelly Carter
Kelly Carter
Kindergarten
Ari Christopher
Ari Christopher
Dancer, Teaching Artist
Dawn Collums
Dawn Collums
Special Education
Glenda Cook
Glenda Cook
Early Childhood and Elementary Education
Stephanie Crossno
Creative Writing and Theatre Specialist
Jessica Davenport
Jessica Davenport
Arts Integration Specialist
Machele Dill
Machele Dill
Theatre Specialist
Deji Dugger
Deji Dugger
Elementary Education
Kari Elledge
Kari Elledge
Language Arts
Beth Eppler
Beth Eppler
Dance Specialist
Sonya Fergeson
Sonya Fergeson
Gifted Education/Music
Laneta Going
Laneta Going
Visual Art Specialist
Marcia Greenwood
Marcia Greenwood
Visual Art Specialist
Crystal Greer
Crystal Greer
Physical Education and Movement Specialist
Kenya Guidry
Kenya Guidry
Math and Psychology
Alison Harris
Alison Harris
Visual Art Specialist
Alicia Hobbs
Alicia Hobbs
Elementary Education
Angela Holcomb
Angela Holcomb
Elementary Education
Oklahoma A+ Schools Logo
Deborah J. Hunter
Tonya Kilburn
Tonya Kilburn
Dance Specialist
Keren Macway
Keren Macway
Visual Art Specialist
Angela Martinez
Angela Martinez
Kindergarten
Paige Mayhew
Paige Mayhew
English Teacher
Kim McMahon
Kim McMahon
STEM Specialist
Heather Meldrum
Heather Meldrum
Elementary Education
Alan Parker
Alan Parker
Music Specialist
Janet Parker
Janet Parker
Special Education/ Music Specialist
Heather Pogue
Heather Pogue
Early Childhood Education
LaShandria Redman
LaShandria Redman
Dance Specialist
Naomi Rothrock
Naomi Rothrock
French Education
Cindy Scarberry
Cindy Scarberry
Music Specialist
Beth Snook
Beth Snook
Reading Specialist
Kimberly Takahashi
Kimberly Takahashi
Library/Media Specialist
Mandee Thomas
Mandee Thomas
Elementary Education/Theatre Artist
Torrie Warren
Torrie Warren
Elementary Education
Darla Williams
Darla Williams
Art Education
Erin Yeaman
Erin Yeaman
Musician